Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > adapters > LC serial adapter
Product name : LC serial adapter
Product No. : 201631815858
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
  LC serial adapter
An optical fiber adaptor is used to mate two connectors together,
usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. In most cases it is the critical part of the system that aligns
the ferrule part of the connectors keeping the fibers in perfect alignment.

Standard Fiber Adapters (mating sleeve Fiber Adapters) allow users to couple from one fiber connector type to another same type.
Hybrid Fiber Adapters allow users to convert from one fiber connector type to another.
Bare Fiber adapters are used as a quick and easy means to temporarily terminate cable to enable testing to be carried out.
This is particularly useful for checking installed cable prior to terminating. They are suitable for single mode and multimode
fibers with either 250
u M or 900u M buffers.

Feature:
. Compliant with JIS, IEC, Bellcore
. Optical performance 100% factory test
. Ceramic or Phosphorous bronze Sleeve available
. Flanged or Threaded mounting hardware
. High precision alignment
. Low insertion loss
. Convenience and easy of handing
. RoHS compliant.

Application:
. Telecommunication networks
. CATV & LAN
. Date networks
. Passive Optical Networks
. FTTH


  Related Products :

Fiber Optic Adaptor (LC Duplex)
Fiber Optic Adaptor (LC Duplex)

Fiber Optic Adaptor (SC Duplex)
Fiber Optic Adaptor (SC Duplex)

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor (female to female)
Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor (female to female)

SC/APC-SC/APC Adaptor
SC/APC-SC/APC Adaptor

ST to ST Singlemode Simplex Adapter
ST to ST Singlemode Simplex Adapter

LC OM3  Quad Adaptor
LC OM3 Quad Adaptor

FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor
FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor

LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor
LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com