Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Media Converters > Mini fiber optic media converter > Mini 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Product name : Mini 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Product No. : 201671418039
←[Previous Product]             
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
P/N: Mini 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

The compact size of Mini is suitable for space limit installation and Mini is the ideal media converter for enterprise
Plug-and-play,providing store-and-forward data transmission Wide voltage from 5V to 12V

Key Features

 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter

 Support one SFP Fiber port and two RJ-45 ports

 Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3Z ,1000Base-TX/FX standards

 SC/LC/ST/FC Optional

 DIP switch to set different configurations

 Compact package size

 

Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x

1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km;

Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage

DC 5V~12V

Power consume

<3W

Operating temperature

0~50ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 

Order info

P/N

Description

Remark

EK-2206-SFP

Mini 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter

SFP Slot

 


  Related Products :

Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter
Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter

Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter
Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter

Mini 125M SM To MM Converter
Mini 125M SM To MM Converter

1U 12 Slots Mini Fiber Media Converter Rack
1U 12 Slots Mini Fiber Media Converter Rack

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com