Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Optial Transceiver > SFP > 1.25G SFP 1310nm MM 2KM DDM
Product name : 1.25G SFP 1310nm MM 2KM DDM
Product No. : 2017328174712
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 1.25G SFP 1310NM MM 2KM TRANSCEIVER

P/N:EKS3112-3LCD2

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 2KM Reach

· DATA RATE:1.25G

· WAVE LENGTH:1310nm

· DISTANCE:2KM

· CONNECTOR:LC

· FIRST:MM

· DDM:YES

Features

Ø  1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF  

Ø  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø  Compatible with RoHS

Ø  +3.3V single power supply

Ø  Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°

Applications

Ø  Gigabit Ethernet

Ø  Fiber Channel

Ø  Switch to Switch interface

Ø  Switched backplane applications

Ø  Router/Server interface

Ø  Other optical transmission systems

Description

eLink SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of
1.25Gbps and 2KM transmission distance with MMF.

 The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated
with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


  Related Products :

CISCO GLC-SX-MMD COMPATIBLE 1.25G SFP 850NM 550M TRANSCEIVER
CISCO GLC-SX-MMD COMPATIBLE 1.25G SFP 850NM 550M TRANSCEIVER

RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers
RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers

1.25G SFP 1550NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER
1.25G SFP 1550NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com