Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Outdoor Duct Fiber Optic Cable > > (GYXTW) Unitube Light-armored Cable
Product name : (GYXTW) Unitube Light-armored Cable
Product No. : 2016122115123
←[Previous Product]             
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 (GYXTW) Unitube Light-armored Cable

Description

       The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally.
Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.
Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · PSP enhancing moisture-proof

        · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

        · Long delivery length

·Standards

        GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003

·Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


·Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12

2~12

10.0

105

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-2~12

2~12

10.6

124

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-14~24

14~24

12.5

149

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-26~36

26~36

14.0

190

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-38~48

38~48

15.0

216

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40 to + 70


  Related Products :

(GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable
(GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable

(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable
(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable

(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable
(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable

(GYTS)stranded loose tube armored fiber optic cable
(GYTS)stranded loose tube armored fiber optic cable

(GYTA)Stranded Loose Tube Aluminum Armored Cable
(GYTA)Stranded Loose Tube Aluminum Armored Cable

(JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable
(JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com