Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > Attenuators > FC/Sc/St/LC/Mu Singlemode Multimode Male to Female Fix Fiber Optic Attenuator
Product name : FC/Sc/St/LC/Mu Singlemode Multimode Male to Female Fix Fiber Optic Attenuator
Product No. : 201611581848
             [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
FC/Sc/St/LC/Mu Singlemode Multimode Male to Female Fix Fiber Optic Attenuator

 Fiber Optic Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself.

This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing(DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier(EDFA) applications where the receiver
cannot accept the signal generated froma high-power light source.

eLink attenuator feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passesthrough.
This method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splices or fiber offsets or fiber
clearance, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal. HNK attenuator are capable
of performing in the 1310nm and 1550nm.
eLink attenuator are capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of
time, making them well-suited to EDFA and other high-power applications.Low Polarization Dependent Loss
(PDL) and a stable and independent wavelength distribution makes them ideal for DWDM.

 

Complied with or exceeds Standard

.   Telcorida GR-326-CORE(ferrule end face quality compliant)

.   Telecordia GR-910-CORE

.   EC 60874-7, F01(JIS C5970) TIA/EIA-604-4A

.   TIA/EIA-568B-B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard

.   EEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling

.   RoHS Approved for European Market Requirements

 

Features

.   Precise attenuation level(with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB)

.   Inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)

.   Portable, Easy installation, Readily panel mountable

.   High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater

.   Custom designed specifications

.   Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)

.   Attenuators marked with attenuation level

Application:
.   Telecommunication networks                     .   Passive Optical Networks 
   Date networks                                            .   CATV & LAN

Specifications:

Characteristics

Unit

Conditions

Values

Attenuation

dB

UPC

1 ~ 30

APC

1 ~ 20

Return Loss

dB

UPC

≥50

APC

≥60

Operating Wavelength

nm

-

1310 and 1550, 1240 - 1600

Attenuation Accuracy

-

1 ~ 4dB

<0.5dB

5 ~ 30dB

<10%

Operating Temperature

°C

-

-40 ~ +75

Storage Temperature

°C

-

-40 ~ +85

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

-

<0.2

Relative Humidity

%

75°C

95

 


  Related Products :

ST Attenuator
ST Attenuator

FC Attenuator
FC Attenuator

LC Attenuator
LC Attenuator

MU Attenuator
MU Attenuator

SC Attenuator
SC Attenuator

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com