Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > MPO Cable assemblies > > MPO MM OM3 fiber optic patch cord
Product name : MPO MM OM3 fiber optic patch cord
Product No. : 20161157347
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 MPO MM OM3 fiber optic patch cord

 Product Description

Features:

·  High Performance in Insertion Loss & Return Loss
·  4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
·  Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
·  Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
·  Suitable for MPO/MTP application
·  Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
·  Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Compliance:
·  IEC 61754-7& JIS C5982
·  Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
·  Parallel Optics
    - Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    - Infiniband Compliant

·  Infiniband
    - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
    - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

    - QSFP

Specifications

Fiber Type

Single mode (APC Polish)

Multimode (PC/ Flat Polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss Maximum

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return Loss

>60dB

None

Durability

>500 Mating Cycles

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 80 °C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

Applications:
·  Optical switching inter-frame connections
·  High fiber density card edge access
·  Array trunk cables
·  Datacenter cabling


  Related Products :

MPO Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MPO Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

12 cores MPO hydra cable assemblies
12 cores MPO hydra cable assemblies

MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies
MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies

12-24 Cores MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies
12-24 Cores MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies

12 cores OM4 MPO-LC cassette MPO box with adaptors
12 cores OM4 MPO-LC cassette MPO box with adaptors

24 cores singlemode MPO-LC casette MPO box with adaptors
24 cores singlemode MPO-LC casette MPO box with adaptors

72 cores 1U MPO type Rack Mount Patch Panel
72 cores 1U MPO type Rack Mount Patch Panel

12 Cores MPO Mu Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies
12 Cores MPO Mu Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com