Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Fiber Management > Fixed rack-mounted ODF > Fixed type ODF – A series (adapter panel can be unloaded)
Product name : Fixed type ODF – A series (adapter panel can be unloaded)
Product No. : 201631716751
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 ODF-RF72ASTS-2U

 

Fixed type ODF – A series (adapter panel can be unloaded)

 

1. Description:

Fiber optic patch panel provides efficient cable connections between outside plant cables
and equipment inside the buildings and communications facilities.

Box integrates fiber splicing, storage and cable connections together in a unit. They can manage both
bundle type and ribbon type fiber cables. It is with large working space to integrate the pigtail, cables and adapters for fiber management.

This fixed type fiber optic patch panel is standard 19 inch design, cold roll stell box, fixed type, with metal front cover,
adapter panel can be unloaded, applicable to existing systems.

 

2. Features:

Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting

ABS plastic tray inside, 12-24 cores per tray

Different adapter plate available: FC, SC, LC, ST…

Suitable for 19’’ standard optic distribution cabinets

With front cover; 4 fiber cable entry ports at rear side

Cable entry ports suitable for single fiber, bundle & ribbon fiber cables

Reasonable design ensures the cables are in good order

Rack mouted fixed type, indoor using;

White, black, grey … color painting optional

12, 24, 48, 96 … capacity customised

 

3. Application:

Mainly used for cable inlet and fixing; fiber splicing and protecting; pigtail storage;
patch cord storage, connection and use management between wiring closets and equipments.

Applicable to Telecommunications, Fiber to the home (FTTH), LAN / WAN, CATV ect. System projects.

 

4. Parameters:

Operating temperature: -5+40℃

Relative humidity: ≤85%(+30℃)

Atmospheric pressure:70-106Kpa

Durability: >1000 times

Standard working wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

 


  Related Products :

MPO cassette subrack
MPO cassette subrack

fiber optic splitter rack  Fixed fiber optic patch panel ODF-12LGX
fiber optic splitter rack Fixed fiber optic patch panel ODF-12LGX

Fiber Optic Patch Panel-Fixed type(transparent lid)
Fiber Optic Patch Panel-Fixed type(transparent lid)

Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel FTB-RF1RU
Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel FTB-RF1RU

ODF-RF48-2U
ODF-RF48-2U

Fixed Fiber optic distribution frame
Fixed Fiber optic distribution frame

Fixed Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel ODF-RF24SC-WET
Fixed Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel ODF-RF24SC-WET

Fixed ODF - General Type RF24
Fixed ODF - General Type RF24

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com