Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > Patch Cord > 50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC
Product name : 50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC
Product No. : 201631713218
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 

 

50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC

eLink offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications.

 It comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or 

single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex

 

Standards Compliance
 . Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements 
  for Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
 . IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
 . ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
 . Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

Features
 . 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss ▪ Customer specified length & Return Loss)
 . Standard colour is Yellow, Orange or Aqua, other colours available upon request
 . Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
 . PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
 . High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
 . Available in G652D, G657A,  OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
 . Position A/Position B markings
 . Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes


  Related Products :

MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies
MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies

50/125-OM3-DX-SC-ST
50/125-OM3-DX-SC-ST

MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies
MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies

Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box
Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box

MPO Patch Cord CableAssemblies
MPO Patch Cord CableAssemblies

62.5-OM1-DX-MU
62.5-OM1-DX-MU

MTRJ/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC
MTRJ/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC

Drop Cable Patch Cord
Drop Cable Patch Cord

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com